Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Download Segera Opera Mini 4.2 Beta

Pagi ini gw membaca berita di kompas.com (melalui opera miniku) tentang opera mini versi 4.2 beta. Nyampe kantor gw langsung buka website-nya opera n ikutan unduh opera 4.2 Beta, ya gpp lah masih beta, kalo ga' ok kan tinggal instal yang dulu lagi. Iming-imingnya jelas bikin pengen:

New in Opera Mini 4.2 beta
Skins
Personalize Opera Mini by choosing a new colorful skin. We have reintroduced the popular skinning feature from Opera Mini 3.

Performance
Opera Mini 4.2 can use our newly established server park in the US. This means significantly faster page downloads for our users in the Americas and Asia-Pacific region. Users in the rest of the world will also experience faster page downloads since we’ve reduced the load on our other servers.

Video
We are working to make video content available on more phones through Opera Mini. If you have a new Sony Ericsson or Nokia phone, the chance is high that you can take Opera Mini for a spin on m.youtube.com.

Sync your Notes
The handy Notes functionality from the Opera Desktop Web browser just got more portable through Opera Link. All of your notes are available in Opera Mini directly from the Bookmarks menu.

Tertarik?? Silahkan langusng donwload: opera mini 4.2 Beta

Wahh keren juga skin-nya, karena penggemar hijau ya jelas langsung warna hijau. Dari sisi kecepatan sih ga gitu berasa (mungkin karena tercover 3.5G), video dari m.youtube.com cukup membantu kalo lagi pengen nonton video ditengah perjalanan. Soal biaya biarin aja urusannya indosat coz gw make indosat broadband 3.5G unlimited.

1 comment:

Anang said...

aku udah dunglut. sama aja ah